Masaru Abe oral history interview, part 3 of 6, October 19, 1999

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/085-Abe-Mas-3.m4v

Date of Birth

1916 Aug 20

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Abe, Masaru: narrator, Yoneshige, David: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Masaru Abe oral history interview, part 3 of 6, October 19, 1999,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050476.