Mitsuo Usui oral history interview, part 4 of 6, April 9, 2000

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/112-Usui-Mitsuo-4.m4v

Date of Birth

1917 Mar 07

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Usui, Mitsuo: narrator, Yamada, Gayle: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Mitsuo Usui oral history interview, part 4 of 6, April 9, 2000,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 23, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050817.