Nobuo Furuiye oral history interview, part 6 of 6, September 24, 2000

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/144-Furuiye-Nobuo-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1918 Apr 21

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Furuiye, Nobuo: narrator, Nakamatsu, Karen: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Nobuo Furuiye oral history interview, part 6 of 6, September 24, 2000,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051211.