Mitsugi Inaba oral history interview, part 2 of 2, March 18, 2006

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Inaba discusses about what it was like growing up on a coffee farm. He details about his experiences in the Military Intelligence Service (MIS). Inaba also discusses about his career with the credit union.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:24:48

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2006OH0651_02_Inaba

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/651-Inaba-Mitsugi-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1923 Jul 01

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Campaigns/Battles

Index

Yes

Citation

Inaba, Mitsugi: narrator, Kawamoto, Keith: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Mitsugi Inaba oral history interview, part 2 of 2, March 18, 2006,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 19, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051957.