Masanaga Okumura oral history interview, part 1 of 5, October 6, 2001

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/204-Okumura-Mas-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1920 Feb 24

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Okumura, Masanaga: narrator, Nakamatsu, Karen: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Masanaga Okumura oral history interview, part 1 of 5, October 6, 2001,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052169.