Susumu Musashi oral history interview, part 1 of 4, October 4, 2011

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1917 Nov 04

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Musashi, Susumu: narrator, Yuge, Tim: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Susumu Musashi oral history interview, part 1 of 4, October 4, 2011,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 14, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052579.