James Matsumoto oral history interview, part 6 of 7, September 14, 2002

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/300-Matsumoto-James-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1918 Jan 14

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Matsumoto, James: narrator, Nakamatsu, Karen: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “James Matsumoto oral history interview, part 6 of 7, September 14, 2002,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 23, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1053122.