Robert Noriyuki Kawamoto oral history interview, part 2 of 4, June 3, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/861-Kawamoto-Robert-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1925 May 17

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Nickname

Citation

Kawamoto, Robert Noriyuki: narrator, Yuge, Tim: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Robert Noriyuki Kawamoto oral history interview, part 2 of 4, June 3, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 13, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055416.