Katsuya Nishimura oral history interview, part 1 of 4, June 3, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/861-Kawamoto-Robert-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1923 Aug 23

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Nickname

Citation

Nishimura, Katsuya: narrator, Yuge, Tim: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Katsuya Nishimura oral history interview, part 1 of 4, June 3, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055419.