Robert Eatman oral history interview, part 1 of 2, August 29, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1924 Dec 02

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Eatman, Robert: narrator, Yee, Govan: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Robert Eatman oral history interview, part 1 of 2, August 29, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 29, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055438.