George Sakato oral history interview, part 2 of 2, July 7, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1921 Feb 19

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Sakato, George: narrator, Horsting, Robert: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “George Sakato oral history interview, part 2 of 2, July 7, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1056079.