George Fujimori oral history interview, part 5 of 6, October 11, 1998

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Fujimori discusses his homecoming experiences. He details about his career after being in the military. Fujimori also discusses raising children and moving to west coast.

Format

Video/m4v

Extent

0:24:20

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

1998OH0014_05_Fujimori

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/014-Fujimori-George-5.m4v

Date of Birth

1921 Jan 05

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Fujimori, George: narrator, Nakaishi, Russell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “George Fujimori oral history interview, part 5 of 6, October 11, 1998,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1049718.