Tadashi "Tad" Imada oral history interview, part 1 of 6, January 24, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Imada discusses about his family and upbringing. He details about his neighborhood and schooling. Imada also discusses about his childhood home.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:27:09

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0403_01_Imada

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/403-Imada-Tadashi-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1915 May 02

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Imada, Tadashi: narrator, Hawkins, Richard: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Tadashi "Tad" Imada oral history interview, part 1 of 6, January 24, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 22, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050083.