Gary Otoshi oral history interview, part 1 of 5, June 7, 1999

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/054-Otoshi-Gary-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1924 Sep 06

Location of Birth

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Otoshi, Gary: narrator, Iwata, Joy: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Gary Otoshi oral history interview, part 1 of 5, June 7, 1999,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 23, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050149.