Mamoru Steve Yokoyama oral history interview, part 9 of 9, May 16, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Yokoyama discusses about his teaching career. He details about his family. Yokoyama also discusses about future generations and showing awards.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:16:08

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0453_09_Yokoyama

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/453-Yokoyama-Steve-9.m4v

Date of Birth

1924 Nov 10

Location of Birth

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Yokoyama, Mamoru: narrator et al., “Mamoru Steve Yokoyama oral history interview, part 9 of 9, May 16, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 12, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050514.