Masayoshi Tsuida oral history interview, part 2 of 3, September 12, 2004

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/491-Tsuida-Masayoshi-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1919 Oct 10

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Tsuida, Masayoshi: narrator, Kunitomi, Darrell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Masayoshi Tsuida oral history interview, part 2 of 3, September 12, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 14, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050796.