Masayoshi Tsuida oral history interview, part 3 of 3, September 12, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Tsuida discusses about his experiences in the European Theater. He details about going home and his career. Tsuida also discusses about his family, reflects on his life, and gives his opinion on certain topics.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:24:58

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0491_03_Tsuida

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/491-Tsuida-Masayoshi-3.m4v

Date of Birth

1919 Oct 10

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Tsuida, Masayoshi: narrator, Kunitomi, Darrell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Masayoshi Tsuida oral history interview, part 3 of 3, September 12, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 20, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050797.