Robert Foote oral history interview, part 1 of 3, November 1, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Foote discusses his family and childhood. He details about his schooling. Foote also discusses about his social awareness while growing up.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:28:45

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0509_01_Foote

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/509-Foote-Robert-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1922 Aug 20

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Foote, Robert: narrator, Wasserman, Steven: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Robert Foote oral history interview, part 1 of 3, November 1, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed November 28, 2022, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050933.