Takeichi Miyashiro oral history interview, part 5 of 6, June 11, 2000

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/123-Miyashiro-Takeichi-5.m4v

Date of Birth

1914 Sep 15

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Miyashiro, Takeichi: narrator, Sato, Christine: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Takeichi Miyashiro oral history interview, part 5 of 6, June 11, 2000,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 21, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050940.