Jimmie Koji Motoyama oral history interview, part 1 of 1, September 11, 2006

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Motoyama discusses about growing up in Eaton, Colorado and his schooling. He details about his military service. Motoyama also discusses about bravery and his post-war life.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:36:25

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2006OH0716_01_Motoyama

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/716-Motoyama-Jimmy-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1919 Oct 03

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Motoyama, Jimmie: narrator, Kunitomi, Darrell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Jimmie Koji Motoyama oral history interview, part 1 of 1, September 11, 2006,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 19, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051022.