Kenneth Mitsunaga oral history interview, part 5 of 5, June 21, 2000

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Mitsunaga discusses his post-war life. He reflects on his overall war experiences and awards he received. He also talks about his family life and career after the war; and talks about his children's lives.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:26:08

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2000OH0136_05_Mitsunaga

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/136-Mitsunaga-Ken-5.m4v

Date of Birth

1916 Mar 14

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Mitsunaga, Kenneth: narrator, Hirata, Jared: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Kenneth Mitsunaga oral history interview, part 5 of 5, June 21, 2000,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 23, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051118.