Suneko Oye oral history interview, part 3 of 4, October 2, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/732-Oye-Sunako-3.m4v

Date of Birth

1922 May 25

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Oye, Suneko: narrator, Horsting, Robert: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Suneko Oye oral history interview, part 3 of 4, October 2, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed March 3, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051610.