Harold Nakasone oral history interview, part 4 of 4, October 21, 2005

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Nakasone discusses about volunteering for the Army. He details about his friends. Nalasone also describes various photographs.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:19:17

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2005OH0619_04_Nakasone

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/619-Nakasone-Harold-4.m4v

Date of Birth

1920 May 23

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Nakasone, Harold: narrator, Miyasaki, Gaye: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Harold Nakasone oral history interview, part 4 of 4, October 21, 2005,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 25, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051707.