Edward Nakamura oral history interview, part 5 of 6, February 26, 2006

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Nakamura discusses about visiting his family in post-war Japan. He details about going back to college and finding employment. Nakamura also discusses about his children.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:27:40

Language

Identifier

2006OH0647_05_Nakamura

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/647-Nakamura-Edward-5.m4v

Date of Birth

1925 Aug 03

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Nakamura, Edward: narrator, Wasserman, Steven: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Edward Nakamura oral history interview, part 5 of 6, February 26, 2006,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 22, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051938.