Tom Kosobayashi oral history interview, part 2 of 2, June 24, 2006

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Kosobayashi discusses his experiences in Tokyo and the role that the Military Intelligence Service played. He details about his experiences about working with the 8th Army JAG and the trials he assisted on. Kosobayashi discusses about his life after leaving the service.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:39:55

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2006OH0682_02_Kosobayashi

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/682-Kobayashi-Tom-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1921 Jan 06

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Kosobayashi, Tom: narrator, Wasserman, Steven: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Tom Kosobayashi oral history interview, part 2 of 2, June 24, 2006,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 27, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052079.