Harvard Yuki oral history interview, part 4 of 4, November 10, 2001

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Yuki discusses his son who died in the Vietnam War. He details about his children and grandchildren. Yuki also discusses about his life retirement and gives a message to future generations.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:11:35

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2001OH0216_04_Yuki

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/216-Yuki-Harvard-4.m4v

Date of Birth

1916 Jun 15

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Yuki, Harvard: narrator, Nakamatsu, Karen: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Harvard Yuki oral history interview, part 4 of 4, November 10, 2001,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 19, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052230.