Isao Hasama oral history interview, part 1 of 3, April 26, 2014

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1925 Jan 23

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Hasama, Isao: narrator, Hawkins, Richard: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Isao Hasama oral history interview, part 1 of 3, April 26, 2014,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 25, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052660.