James Shimabuku oral history interview, part 1 of 1, May 25, 2014

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1928 Jun 08

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Nickname

Citation

Shimabuku, James: narrator, Horsting, Robert: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “James Shimabuku oral history interview, part 1 of 1, May 25, 2014,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed February 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052737.