George Akamine oral history interview, part 3 of 3, April 26, 2015

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1931 Jul 20

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Akamine, George: narrator, Horsting, Robert: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “George Akamine oral history interview, part 3 of 3, April 26, 2015,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 18, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052753.