Kiyoshi Maruyama oral history interview, part 2 of 3, July 7, 2007

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1920 Aug 28

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Maruyama, Kiyoshi: narrator, Hawkins, Richard: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Kiyoshi Maruyama oral history interview, part 2 of 3, July 7, 2007,” accessed March 6, 2021, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1053090.