Misuo John Fujikawa oral history interview, part 6 of 6, September 15, 2002

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Fujikawa narrates as he looks through various pictures, including some of the HMS Glory, where they would hold the surrender ceremony.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:09:33

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2002OH0305_06_Fujikawa

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/305-Fujikawa-John-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1918 Feb 21

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Fujikawa, Misuo John: narrator, Dojiri, Michelle: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Misuo John Fujikawa oral history interview, part 6 of 6, September 15, 2002,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1053235.