Samuel Naito oral history interview, part 1 of 3, September 10, 2008

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1921 Dec 10

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Naito, Samuel: narrator, Horsting, Robert: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Samuel Naito oral history interview, part 1 of 3, September 10, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 22, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055492.