Seiki Tamae oral history interview, part 5 of 5, November 21, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Seiki Tamae describes a number of pictures taken during his time in military service.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:04:12

Language

Date

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0521_05_Tamae

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/521-Tamae-Seiki-5.m4v

Date of Birth

1924 Jun 08

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Tamae, Seiki: narrator, Kunitomi, Darrell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Seiki Tamae oral history interview, part 5 of 5, November 21, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 23, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1056107.