Sadaichi Kubota oral history interview, part 7 of 7, September 26, 2003

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Kubota discusses his war memorabilia: invasion money printed by US military; war patches; tissue from ration; infantry badges; and war photographs.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:08:20

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2003OH0382_07_Kubota

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/382-Kubota-Sadaichi-7.m4v

Date of Birth

1921 Mar 19

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Kubota, Sadaichi: narrator, Matsunaga, Ford: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Sadaichi Kubota oral history interview, part 7 of 7, September 26, 2003,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 22, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1049881.