Tadashi "Tad" Imada and Brian Imada oral history interview, part 6 of 6, January 24, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Brian Imada (son) discusses about the Nisei and they where. He details about about his father's history. Imada also reflects on his father's service and gives a message to future generations.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:12:10

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0403_06_Imada

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/403-Imada-Tadashi-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1915 May 02

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Imada, Tadashi: narrator et al., “Tadashi "Tad" Imada and Brian Imada oral history interview, part 6 of 6, January 24, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 19, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050088.