Mamoru Steve Yokoyama oral history interview, part 7 of 9, May 16, 2004

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Yokoyama discusses about his experiences in the Philippines. He details about his experiences in post-war Japan. Yokoyama also discusses about his experiences in Manchuria.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:28:53

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2004OH0453_07_Yokoyama

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/453-Yokoyama-Steve-7.m4v

Date of Birth

1924 Nov 10

Location of Birth

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Yokoyama, Mamoru: narrator et al., “Mamoru Steve Yokoyama oral history interview, part 7 of 9, May 16, 2004,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed November 28, 2022, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050512.