Takeshi Shindo oral history interview, part 6 of 6, February 6, 2000

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Shindo discusses his favorite projects and his trip to Japan. He details about becoming a professor, how education played a part in his education, and gives a message to future generations. Shibdo also discusses albums and photographs.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:29:06

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2000OH0104_06_Shindo

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/104-Shindo-Takeshi-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1922 Nov 11

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Shindo, Takeshi: narrator, Yamamoto, Dennis: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Takeshi Shindo oral history interview, part 6 of 6, February 6, 2000,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed March 2, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1050719.