Saburo Bill Doi oral history interview, part 6 of 6, June 26, 2005

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Doi reads a description about special services. He details about his post-war career. He details about his family. Doi discusses about his antiwar protest and retirement.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:28:48

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2005OH0578_06_Doi

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/578-Doi-Bill-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1916 Aug 31

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Doi, Saburo: narrator, Hawkins, Richard: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Saburo Bill Doi oral history interview, part 6 of 6, June 26, 2005,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051478.