David Masuoka oral history interview, part 6 of 6, November 19, 2005

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Masuoka shows and describes a photograph taken in Manila of the Civil Censorship Detachment.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:00:34

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2005OH0635_06_Masuoka

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/635-Masuoka-David-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1921 Oct 13

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Masuoka, David: narrator et al., “David Masuoka oral history interview, part 6 of 6, November 19, 2005,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 14, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051881.