Edward Nishihara oral history interview, part 2 of 2, March 22, 2006

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Nishihara discusses about his experiences during the Lost Battalion and his other war experiences. He details about coming home and his pos-war experiences. Nishihara discusses about various photographs.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:53:41

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2006OH0658_02_Nishihara

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/658-Nishihara-Edward-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1920 Apr 07

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Nishihara, Edward: narrator, Kawamoto, Keith: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Edward Nishihara oral history interview, part 2 of 2, March 22, 2006,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051982.