Mitsuo Kunihiro oral history interview, part 5 of 5, April 20, 2002

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Kunihiro discusses his post-war life. He talks about returning home to his wife, raising his children, and his career. He also talks about his participation in veteran organizations.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:25:48

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2002OH0268_05_Kunihiro

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/268-Kunihiro-Mits-5.m4v

Date of Birth

1918 Jul 07

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Kunihiro, Mitsuo: narrator, Nakamatsu, Karen: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Mitsuo Kunihiro oral history interview, part 5 of 5, April 20, 2002,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 23, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052822.