Tetsushi Marvin Uratsu oral history interview, part 7 of 7, May 25, 2002

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/279-Uratsu-Marvin-7.m4v

Date of Birth

1931 Feb 07

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Campaigns/Battles

Citation

Uratsu, Tetsushi Marvin: narrator, Miyamoto, Phil: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Tetsushi Marvin Uratsu oral history interview, part 7 of 7, May 25, 2002,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052927.