Tetsushi Marvin Uratsu oral history interview, part 6 of 7, May 25, 2002

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Tetsushi discusses about his experiences with the Military Intelligence Service (MIS) in post-war Tokyo, Japan. He details about his comrades and their relationships.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

00:27:19

Language

Date

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2002OH0279_06_Uratsu

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/279-Uratsu-Marvin-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1930 Feb 07

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Campaigns/Battles

Citation

Uratsu, Tetsushi Marvin: narrator, Miyamoto, Phil: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Tetsushi Marvin Uratsu oral history interview, part 6 of 7, May 25, 2002,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052926.