Tetsushi Marvin Uratsu oral history interview, part 2 of 3, January 31, 2010

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/279-Uratsu-Marvin-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1925 Feb 07

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Campaigns/Battles

Citation

Uratsu, Tetsushi Marvin: narrator et al., “Tetsushi Marvin Uratsu oral history interview, part 2 of 3, January 31, 2010,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 17, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052929.