George Azumano oral history interview, part 4 of 4, September 9, 2008

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Azumano discusses his family and post-war life. He details the treatment of Japanese Americans. Azumano also discusses about the Nisei legacy.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

00:18:22

Language

Date

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2008OH0930_04_Azumano

Oral History Item Type Metadata

Date of Birth

1918 Jun 09

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Azumano, George: narrator, Horsting, Robert: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “George Azumano oral history interview, part 4 of 4, September 9, 2008,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed June 14, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055477.