Jack Nagano oral history interview, part 3 of 5, January 29, 2009

Files

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/970-Nagano-Jack-3.m4v

Date of Birth

1918 Jun 28

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Nagano, Jack: narrator, Yuge, Tim: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Jack Nagano oral history interview, part 3 of 5, January 29, 2009,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 20, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1055557.