Theodore Wakai oral history interview, part 6 of 6, July 6, 2005

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Ted Wakai performs a magic trick. The interview ends with him reminiscing about grass hillside sledding in Hawaii and seeing snow for the first time.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:06:30

Language

Date

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2005OH0592_06_Wakai

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/592-Wakai-Ted-6.m4v

Date of Birth

1924 Oct 27

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Wakai, Theodore: narrator, Iketani, Todd: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Theodore Wakai oral history interview, part 6 of 6, July 6, 2005,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 19, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1056118.