Robert Aoki oral history interview, part 4 of 4, August 24, 2000

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Aoki gives a message to future generations. He also plays his harmonica.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:04:58

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2000OH0141_04_Aoki

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/141-Aoki-Robert-4.m4v

Date of Birth

1918 Feb 13

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Aoki, Robert: narrator, Tanaka, Diane: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Robert Aoki oral history interview, part 4 of 4, August 24, 2000,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051171.