Ken Onodera oral history interview, part 1 of 4, August 20, 2005

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Onodera discusses about his family, childhood, and growing up in Seattle, Washington. He details about his home life and moving to Los Angeles. Onodera also discusses about living in Los Angeles.

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:27:24

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2005OH0584A_01_Onodera

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/584A-Onodera-Ken-1.m4v

Date of Birth

1920 Aug 22

Location of Birth

Incarceration Facilities

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Index

Yes

Citation

Onodera, Ken: narrator, Kunitomi, Darrell: interviewer, and Go For Broke National Education Center: publisher, “Ken Onodera oral history interview, part 1 of 4, August 20, 2005,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed May 24, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1051509.