Tsutomu "Tom" Yamada oral history interview, part 2 of 2, February 26, 2011

Files

Dublin Core

Description

Yamada discusses about his experiences in post-war Japan. He details about his post-war life. Yamada also discusses about his experiences in the Military Intelligence Service (MIS).

Format

video/m4v

Extent

0:34:51

Language

Spatial Coverage

Identifier

2011OH1035_02_Yamada

Oral History Item Type Metadata

URL

http://www.goforbroke.org/oral_histories/mp4/1035-Yamada-Tom-2.m4v

Date of Birth

1914 Aug 14

Location of Birth

War or Conflict

Branch of Service

Entrance into Service

Nickname

Citation

Yamada, Tsutomu: narrator et al., “Tsutomu "Tom" Yamada oral history interview, part 2 of 2, February 26, 2011,” Japanese American Military History Collective, accessed July 15, 2024, https://ndajams.omeka.net/items/show/1052536.